League C



Teams League C

AFC Lumberjacks
SFU Phenix
Fribourg Cardinals
SFU Phenix
Geneva Whoppers
SFU Phenix
Lugano Rebels
SFU Phenix
Midland Bouncers
SFU Phenix
 
Morges Bandits
SFU Phenix
Neuchâtel Knights
SFU Phenix
Schaffhausen Sharks
SFU Phenix
SFU Phénix
SFU Phenix
 



Standings League C

LogoClubPlayed Won  Lost  Tied PctPoints forPoints againstPoints DifferenceTD forTD againstTD DifferencePoints
Geneva Whoppers87100.8752947921542113114
Lugano Rebels86200.750208611473192212
Morges Bandits86200.75023710113635152012
Schaffhausen Sharks85300.6252191328730201010
Midland Bouncers85300.625164145192421310
Fribourg Cardinals84400.50019614749282178
Neuchâtel Knights82600.250106197-911529-144
AFC Lumberjacks81700.12591251-1601335-222
SFU Phénix80800.00033435-402562-570



Schedule League C

DateTimeHomeVisitorVenue / ResultsRemarks
24.03.201817:00hMidland Bouncers
AFC Lumberjacks
Zug, Riedmatt
Riedmatt 41, 6300 Zug
Abgesagt
24.03.201816:00hSchaffhausen Sharks
MORGES BANDITS
8 : 13 (1 : 2)
25.03.201814:00hNeuchâtel Knights
LUGANO REBELS
0 : 45 (0 : 7)
07.04.201817:00hMIDLAND BOUNCERS
Neuchâtel Knights
34 : 13 (5 : 2)
08.04.201814:00hFribourg Cardinals
GENEVA WHOPPERS
12 : 21 (2 : 3)
08.04.201814:00hMORGES BANDITS
AFC Lumberjacks
33 : 0 (5 : 0)
08.04.201814:00hSFU Phénix
SCHAFFHAUSEN SHARKS
6 : 58 (1 : 8)
14.04.201818:00hAFC Lumberjacks
NEUCHÂTEL KNIGHTS
6 : 7 (1 : 1)
15.04.201814:00hGENEVA WHOPPERS
SFU Phénix
66 : 0 (9 : 0)
15.04.201814:00hMORGES BANDITS
Fribourg Cardinals
20 : 0 (3 : 0)
22.04.201814:00hFRIBOURG CARDINALS
AFC Lumberjacks
50 : 6 (7 : 1)
22.04.201814:00hGENEVA WHOPPERS
Morges Bandits
39 : 27 (6 : 4)
22.04.201814:00hLugano Rebels
MIDLAND BOUNCERS
0 : 6 (0 : 1)
22.04.201814:00hSCHAFFHAUSEN SHARKS
Neuchâtel Knights
34 : 20 (5 : 3)
29.04.201814:00hAFC Lumberjacks
LUGANO REBELS
6 : 22 (1 : 3)
29.04.201814:00hNeuchâtel Knights
GENEVA WHOPPERS
3 : 14 (0 : 2)
29.04.201814:00hSFU Phénix
MIDLAND BOUNCERS
12 : 41 (2 : 6)
05.05.201817:00hMIDLAND BOUNCERS
AFC Lumberjacks
41 : 6 (6 : 1)
06.05.201814:00hGeneva Whoppers
LUGANO REBELS
14 : 21 (2 : 3)
06.05.201814:00hMORGES BANDITS
SFU Phénix
68 : 6 (10 : 1)
12.05.201817:00hMidland Bouncers
SCHAFFHAUSEN SHARKS
0 : 25 (0 : 3)
13.05.201814:00hNeuchâtel Knights
FRIBOURG CARDINALS
3 : 22 (0 : 3)
19.05.201816:00hSCHAFFHAUSEN SHARKS
AFC Lumberjacks
43 : 7 (6 : 1)
20.05.201814:00hMorges Bandits
LUGANO REBELS
15 : 30 (2 : 4)
20.05.201814:00hSFU Phénix
FRIBOURG CARDINALS
6 : 44 (1 : 6)
27.05.201814:00hFribourg Cardinals
MIDLAND BOUNCERS
21 : 30 (3 : 4)
27.05.201814:00hLugano Rebels
SCHAFFHAUSEN SHARKS
6 : 14 (1 : 2)
27.05.201814:00hSFU Phénix
NEUCHÂTEL KNIGHTS
0 : 54 (0 : 8)
02.06.201817:00hMidland Bouncers
MORGES BANDITS
12 : 19 (2 : 3)
03.06.201814:00hAFC Lumberjacks
GENEVA WHOPPERS
6 : 52 (1 : 7)
03.06.201814:00hFRIBOURG CARDINALS
Schaffhausen Sharks
41 : 27 (6 : 4)
03.06.201814:00hLUGANO REBELS
SFU Phénix
50 : 0 (8 : 0)Forfait
09.06.201816:00hSchaffhausen Sharks
GENEVA WHOPPERS
10 : 39 (1 : 6)
10.06.201814:00hLUGANO REBELS
Fribourg Cardinals
34 : 6 (5 : 1)
16.06.201818:00hAFC LUMBERJACKS
SFU Phénix
54 : 3 (7 : 0)
17.06.201814:00hGENEVA WHOPPERS
Midland Bouncers
49 : 0 (7 : 0)
17.06.201814:00hNeuchâtel Knights
MORGES BANDITS
6 : 42 (1 : 6)

Final

23.06.201818:00hGENEVA WHOPPERS
Lugano Rebels
7 : 0 (1 : 0)